Ms Ekaterine Bakuradze is an associate at Shanidze & Nikoladze Law Group.
Her practicing areas include Civil, Corporate, Labor, Banking, Administrative and Enforcement Law. Ekaterine has more than three years of working experience.
Prior to joining SNLG, Ms Bakuradze served as an Enforcement Officer at National Bureau of Enforcement. Shortly after her appointment on the position, Ekaterine got a Letter of Appreciation for her devotion and loyalty to the bureau. Before leaving the public service, she was actively engaged in arrangements aimed to improve Georgian Enforcement Law. During her early career, Ekaterine had a privilege to obtain the long-term internship in JSC Bank Republic. In order to gain the relevant skills and experience in a Banking and Labor Law, she made an in-depth observation of different departments within the bank, such as Legal, HR and Credit Operations Departments. While pursuing her LLM degree she was enrolled in Legal Clinic provided by Eristavi & Partners Law firm.
Ms Bakuradze holds Degree of Bachelor of Law from Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law, She also holds LLM degree from Tbilisi State University in Civil Law. During her studies, Ms Bakuradze was actively involved in non-academic activities, few examples of these are activities held by EYP (European Youth Parliament) and GIFSU (Georgian International Forum of Students Unions).
Ms Bakuradze successfully passed Georgian Bar Exam in 2018.
Ekaterine has been selected for admission to the Harvard Law School CopyrightX 2018 affiliate course with Tbilisi State University in 2019.
With native Georgian Language, Ms Bakuradze is fluent in English and Russian languages.